The Adams Apprenticeship Class of 2018

180209_as_or_702.jpg

Graduate Students

Carrie Carson - MBA, Healthcare

Karthik Chandrasekar - Eshelman School of Pharmacy

Brian Dienes - MBA, Marketing and Entrepreneurship

Terrence Driver - MBA, Entrepreneurship

Nicholas Haigh - School of Law, Consulting

Damon Hartye - MBA, Sustainable Enterprise and Entrepreneurship

John Huang - MBA, Entrepreneurship

Jesse Martin - Eshelman School of Pharmacy

Mary Margaret Milley - MBA, Healthcare and Entrepreneuship

Nkechinyere Nwoko - Health Policy and Management

Rachael Paolino - MBA, Healthcare

Alex Waters - MBA, Finance and Entrepreneurship

Emily Wrona - Biomedical Engineering

Jimmy Xu - Eshelman School of Pharmacy

Undergraduate Students

Jack Amoroso - Business

Sreya Atluri - Business

Nina Barnett - Physics and Dramatic Arts

Scott Diekema - Philosophy and South Asian Studies

Lucas DiPietrantonio - Business

Caroline Dooley - Business

Talpha Everette - Sustainable Development

Jerry Fung - Economics and Interdisciplinary Studies

Raymundo Garcia - Public Policy

Sabah Kadir - Public Policy

Vibhor Kedia - Business Administration

Benjamin Kocan - Computer Science

Joe Nail - Economics and Political Science

Kristin Reed - Biomedical Engineering

Nirvaan Sawhney - Mathematical Decision Sciences and Economics

Anastasia Soule - Public Policy, Economics and Social Innovation

Gabriella Stein - Computer Science

Siddhant Vats - Economics

 

The Adams Apprenticeship Class of 2017

UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS

Alexandra Hehlen - Business

Andrew Skinner - Business

Damian Walker - Business

Destiny Harrell- Business

Garrett Locklear - Peace, War and Defense

Josh Jackson - Business

Karla Garcia - Public Policy

Kristen Lee - Business

Luke Lechner - Communications

Madrid Danner-Smith - Interdisciplinary Studies

Nina Luker - School of Media and Journalism

Sami Lachgar - Business

Sophie Whelchel - Global Studies

Tyler Tonnesen - Business

GRADUATE STUDENTS

Abhishek Kumar - MBA

Alina Clarke - Public Health

Amela Dybeli - MBA

Armando Chekerdemian - MBA

Brittany Kielhurn - MBA

Chijioge Nwogu - MBA

David Mansor - School of Law

Harry Masters - MBA

Irenie Habib - MBA

Julian Boyd - MBA

Matthew Dallhoff - MBA

Nash Prince - MBA

Ray Jang - MBA

Sophia Alvarez - MBA

Tanyi Fuoching - MBA

Taylor Meyer - MBA

 

The Adams Apprenticeship Class of 2016

graduate students

Alain C. Glanzman - MBA

Alex Kaufman - MBA

Cameron Braun - MBA

Camille McGirt - Public Health

Charlotte Guice - MBA

Jamen Miller - MBA

Jonathan Huffman - MBA

Matthew Richmond - MBA

Michael Biron - MBA

Nicholas A. Richardson - MBA

Pierce Gaynor - MBA

Shannon Cummings - MBA, MPP

Tripp Burwell - MBA, Environmental Mgmt

Undergraduates

Asher Lipsitz - Business

Brent Comstock - Business

Bryce Pitts - History

Devin Hanaway - Business

Edgar Walker - Media & Journalism

Elliott Honeycutt - Physics

Fletcher Cox - Economics & Environmental Studies

Jack Paley - Business

Kassra Homaifar - Mathematics

Patrick Riess - Business

Samantha Petrie - Computer Science

Sean Peterson - Polical Science

Warren Feng - Economics

Carolina has been a terrific experience thus far, and participating in the Adam’s program with Professor Zoller and Ms. Rousset has certainly been a highlight for me. The program’s ability to bring a remarkable group of people together from across the business world in one physical location during the Gala in February is one of the many reasons that The Adams Apprenticeship is such a privilege to take part in.
Patrick Riess, Apprentice 2016
 

The Inaugural Class - 2015

The 31 students in the Class of 2015 consist of undergrads and graduate students from across the University of North Carolina.  After an extensive interview process, they were selected as UNC's high potential entrepreneurs.

UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS  

Bard, Harrison  -  Junior--BSBA

DeForest, William Mitchell "Mitch"  -  Junior--BSBA

Doochin, Thomas Andrew  -  Junior--Public Policy

Helms, Austin Thomas  -  Junior--BSBA

Jarvis, William "Will"  -  Junior--English

Lubarsky, Adriel  -  Senior--BSBA

McGirt, Rachel Brencye  -  Junior--Political Science

Messados, Spyros  -  Senior--BSBA

Montgomery, Natanya L.  -  Junior--BSBA

Pershad, Mihir  -  Junior--Biochemistry

Piscitelli, Paul V.  -  Junior--BSBA

Robinette, Taylor  -  Junior

Spero, Sean  -  Junior--Economics

Wilhelm, Alexander "Alex"  -  Junior--BSBA

GRADUATE STUDENTS  

Almirall, Daniel  -  MBA '16

Ball, David  -  MBA '16

Bowman, Joseph "Joe"  -  MBA '15

Copp, Belton  -  MBA '16

Gants, Logan  -  MBA '16

Guice, Cameron Charles  -  MBA '15

Henriod, Jeff  -  MBA '15

Ibrahim, Sharif  -  MBA '15

Larkin, Robert Whittle "Whitt"  -  MBA '16

Low, Whitnie Alexandra  -  MBA '16

McMahon, Ricky  -  MBA '16

Molton, Jared  -  MBA '15

Outen, Daniel "Dan"  -  MBA '16

Petralia, Jacob "Jake"  -  MBA '16

Presnell, Lacy Stuart "Stuart"  -  MBA '16

Shankar, Sriram "Sri"  -  MBA '15

West, Sean  -  MBA '16